Thursday, February 14, 2013

A Love Affair With Kiamoy


Ever since it came to our life, Vann did nothing but binge on his favorite food. We saw it at a Chinese Delicacies store, and in that very moment, I did feel Vann's intense and deep stare to it at ang naguumapaw na pananabik. Huhuhu. Sakit sakit. When it landed his hands, he immediately grabbed a piece of it, seemed to him that he tripped down the memory lane when he was still studying at a Chinese school. "ohhh memories keep flashing back". I did, I did try to understand, pero hindi, hindi ko kaya ang lasa nya. Hahaha! I could eat all sorts of seafood that Vann couldn't take to eat, pero Kiamoy lang, hindi ko kinaya? But Vann likes it so much. So much that he needs to have it before sleeping, after  waking up, while watching t.v, or during his spare time. It hurts but I have to let him go and enjoy his love affair with his childhood bestfriend, Kiamoy.

Hahahahahaha. Have a wonderful Friday everyone!

No comments:

Post a Comment

We would love to read your comment! :)